Prizes & Awards

PRIZES & AWARDS
  • 1986 Alessandro Casagrande Terni - PAOLA BRUNI
  • 1989 Franz Liszt Utrecht - ENRICO PACE
  • 1991 Alfredo Casella Napoli - ROBERTO COMINATI
  • 1992 Arthur Rubinstein Tel Aviv - GIORGIA TOMASSI
  • 1992 Regina Sonja Oslo - SIMONE PEDRONI
  • 1992 World Piano Master Montecarlo - VARDAN MAMIKONIAN
  • 1993 Printemps de Prague Praga - GIOVANNI BELLUCCI
  • 1993 Ferruccio Busoni Bolzano - ROBERTO COMINATI
  • 1993 Van Cliburn Forth Worth (Texas) - SIMONE PEDRONI
  • 1994 Great Piano Award Dublino - DAVIDE FRANCESCHETTI
  • 1994 Umberto Micheli MILANO - GIANLUCA CASCIOLI
  • 1995 Paloma O'Shea Santander - ENRICO POMPILI (Secondo Premio)
  • 1996 Franz Liszt Utrecht - IGOR ROMA
  • 1996 World Piano Master Montecarlo - GIOVANNI BELLUCCI
  • 1999 Regina Elisabetta Bruxelles - VITALY SAMOSHKO
  • 1999 Franz Schubert Dortmund - ENRICO BELLI
  • 1999 World Piano Master Montecarlo - MAURIZIO BAGLINI
  • 2000 Vendome Price Lisbona - ALBERTO NOSE'
  • 2000 Premio Valentino Bucchi Roma - ANDREA CORAZZIARI
  • 2000 Premio Chopin Varsavia - INGRID FLITER (Secondo Premio)
  • 2001 Ferruccio Busoni Bolzano - ALEXANDER ROMANOVSKY
  • 2001 Van Cliburn Forth Worth (Texas) - OLGA KERN
  • 2001 Johann Sebastian Bach Saarbucken - GIANLUCA LUISI
  • 2002 Mozart Competition Salisburgo - YOKO KIKUCHI
  • 2002 Maj Lind Helsinki - ALBERTO NOSÈ
  • 2003 Vendome Price Lisbona - GIUSEPPE ALBANESE
  • 2005 Paloma O'Shea Santander - ALBERTO NOSÈ
  • 2006 Gilmore Artist Award Michigan - INGRID FLITER
  • 2007 Maj Lind Helsinki - SOFYA GULYAK
  • 2007 Prix du Piano Berna - SOFYA GULYAK
  • 2007 William Kapell Competition College Park (Maryland) - SOFYA GULYAK
  • 2008 UNISA Competition Pretoria - BEN SCHOEMAN
  • 2008 Gyeongnam Piano Competition Tongyeong - SOFYA GULYAK
  • 2009 Royal Overseas League Piano Competition Londra - BEN SCHOEMAN
  • 2009 Hilton Head International Piano Competition - MICHAIL LIFITS
  • 2009 Minnesota Piano Competition Minneapolis - ALESSANDRO TAVERNA
  • 2009 Leeds International Piano Compertition - SOFYA GULYAK
  • 2009 Ferruccio Busoni Bolzano - MICHAIL LIFITS
  • 2009 Top of the World - Tromsø (Norvegia) - MARIANGELA VACATELLO
  • 2010 Piano Campus Parigi - BEATRICE MAGNANI
  • 2010 Maria Canals Barcellona - DENIS ZHDANOV
  • 2010 Horowitz Competition Kiev - ROMAN LOPATYNSKY
  • 2011 Mozart Competition Salisburgo - FEDERICO COLLI
  • 2011 Top of the World - Tromsø (Norvegia) - ALBERTO NOSÈ
  • 2012 Concours International de Piano de Lyon - ALESSANDRO TARDINO
  • 2012 Leeds International Piano Competition (Inghilterra) - FEDERICO COLLI
  • 2012 Maj Lind Helsinki - DENIS ZHDANOV
  • 2013 Royal Overseas League Piano Competition Londra - JAN HUGO
  • 2013 Beethoven International Piano Competition Vienna - VALENTIN FHEODOROFF
  • 2013 Special Prize Klemens Kramert Vienna - VALENTIN FHEODOROFF
  • 2014 Maria Canals Barcelona - REGINA CHERNICHKO
  • 2014 Int. Classic Music Awards "Baroque Instrumental" - ANDREA BACCHETTI
  • 2014 "Roma International Piano Competition" - CHEN GUANG
  • 2015 "Busoni" di Bolzano - ROMAN LOPATYNSKY (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 "Leeds" Competition - VITALY PISARENKO (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 World Piano Master Montecarlo - ALBERTO NOSE'
  • 2015 Mozart Int. Piano Competition Aachen (Germania) - MARIE KIYONE (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 Premio Iturbi Valencia - ALEKSANDRA JABLCZYNSKA (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 Premio "Roberta Gallinari" - ANNA BULKINA (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 Hamamatsu Piano Competition - ROMAN LOPATINSKY (Secondo Premio)
  • 2015 Hamamatsu Piano Competition - ALEXIA MOUZA (Terzo Premio)
  • 2015 Hamamatsu Piano Competition - FLORIAN MITREA (Fourth Prize and Chamber Music Award)
  • 2016 Premio Mozart di Salisburgo - SASKIA GIORGINI
  • 2016 EPTA Grez Doiceau Belgio - TIANHONG YANG
  • 2016 Piano Campus - Francia - NICOLAS GIACOMELLI
  • 2016 Concours Musical de France CMF - ALBERTO DALGO
  • 2016 Premio Internazionale Valsesia Musica - LEONARDO PERO'
  • 2016 Inter. Piano Competition "Speranza" - FEODOR AMIROV
  • 2016 Grand Prize Virtuoso Vienna - PIETRO FRESA
  • 2016 Giovani Talenti San Marino Piano Competition - SHUAN HERN LEE
  • 2016 TIM Torneo Internazionale della Musica - GAIA SOKOLI
  • 2016 International Piano Competition Citta di Pésaro - RUBEN TALON
  • 2016 Virtuoso International Piano Competition Salzburg - RUBEN TALON
  • 2016 International Piano Competition Luigi Zanuccoli - RUBEN TALON
  • 2016 Val Tidone International Piano Competition - RUBEN TALON
  • 2016 International Piano Competition Enshede (Olanda) - SHUAN HERN LEE
  • 2017 Claude Kahn Piano Competition in Paris - RUBEN TALON
  • 2017 Yamaha Foundation Borsa di Studio - LEONARDO PERO'
  • 2017 Premio Pianistico Skriabin di Grosseto - FEODOR AMIROV
  • 2017 International E-Piano Competition in USA - SHUAN HERN LEE
  • 2017 Global Youth International Piano Competition in China - SHUAN HERN LEE
  • 2017 Palma D'oro, Finale Ligure, Italy - SHUAN HERN LEE
  • 2017 Scottish Int. Piano Competition, Glasgow - FLORIAN MITREA (Second Prize and The best performance of commissioned piece Prize)


Jerome Rose Piano Master Class
Jerome Rose Piano Master Class Imola, february 9-10 2016

Read more ...

Hamamatsu Competition, Imola Results
9th Hamamatsu International Piano Competition Our pianists results: Roman Lopatynsky, Second Prize Alexia ...

Read more ...

ROMAN LOPATYNSKY - THIRD PRIZE BUSONI COMPETITION 2015
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR PIANIST ROMAN LOPATYNSKY THIRD PRIZE BUSONI COMPETITION 2015

Read more ...